EXAMLEGIT.COM
NECO 2021 TIMETABLE - GRupdates
Welcome Guest Please Register OR Login

Login Below


Username:
Password:
Not Yet a Member? Sign up | Forgot Password?


Forum » Educational Issue | Campus Gist
NECO 2021 TIMETABLE
Views: 6715  |  Comments: 0
Mr Bright 10:44 Fri, 07 May 2021

2021 WAEC UPDATE
Are You Writing Upcoming 2021 WAEC? Then Submit Your Number Below For Updates
Your Name

Your Phone Number






2021 OFFICIAL NECO TIMETABLE


Monday 5th to Friday 9th July
Paper 1: Practical –

Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice

Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Block laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments  Animal Husbandry


============================================

Monday 12th July

Paper 1: Practical  Physics  10:00am–12:45pm

Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education  2:00pm-3:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education  3:35pm-5:35pm

============================================

Tuesday 13th July

Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing  10:00am–1:00pm

============================================

Wednesday 14th July

Paper 1: Practical  Chemistry  10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1: Written Comprehension French  2:00pm-3:00pm

Paper II: Written Expression  French  3:00pm-4:45pm


============================================

Thursday 15th July

Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical)  10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical)  10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical)  10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical)  10:00am–4:00pm

Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical)  10:00am-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical  Mining  10:00am–12:00noon


Paper 1: Practical  Fisheries  10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–11:30am

Paper 1: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am–11:17am

Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing)  2:00pm-4:00pm

Paper 1: Practical  Metal Work  2:00pm-5:00pm


============================================

Friday 16th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration  10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work  10:00am–2:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Block laying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work  10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay  Machine Woodworking – 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay  Carpentry & Joinery  10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay  Upholstery  10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am–12:00noon


Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing)  10:00am–12:00noon

Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) –  10:00am–12:00noon


============================================

Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

SALLAH BREAK
SALLAH BREAK
SALLAH BREAK


============================================

Thursday 22nd July

Paper 1: Practical  Biology  10:00am–12;00noon

Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing  2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management  2:00pm–4:40pm

============================================

Friday 23rd July

Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical  Geography  10:00am–12:30pm

============================================

Monday 26th July

Paper 1: Practical  Computer Studies  10:00am-1:00pm

============================================

Tuesday 27th July

Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science  10:00am–11:30am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History  2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction  2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Wednesday 28th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry  10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics  2:00pm–4:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting  2:00pm-5:50pm

============================================

Thursday 29th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics  10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education  2:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Friday 30th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am–12:30pm

============================================

Monday 2nd August

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language  10:00am–12:45pm

Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language  1:00pm-1:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm-5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm-5:00pm

============================================

Tuesday 3rd August

Paper IV: Creative Design  Visual Art – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm-5:00pm

Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm-5:00pm


============================================

Wednesday 4th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 3:00pm-5:30pm

============================================

Thursday 5th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology  10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa  2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo  2:00pm–5:00pm 

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba  2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper ill & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm–5:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio  2:00pm–5:00pm


============================================

Friday 6th August

EXAM DATE HAS BEEN MOVED TO 7th AUGUST AND 11th AUGUST



============================================

Saturday 7th August

Paper 1: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government –10:00am–12:40pm

Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 3:00pm–5:00pm



============================================

Monday 9th August

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am–11:45am

Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics –12:00noon–2:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork –3:30pm-5:30pm

============================================

Tuesday 10th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work –10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay Auto Mechanical work–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising–10:00am-12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am-1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting–10:00am-12:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making–10:00am–12:00noon

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making–12:30pm-2:15pm


Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles –10:00am–12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am–12:30pm


Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning–10:00am-12:45pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism–10:00am-1:30pm

Paper
II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am–1:50pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III Si II: Objective & Essay – Marketing–10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship –10:00am-12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm–4:30pm


Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm-5:30pm

============================================

Wednesday 11th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am–12:40pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am–12:15pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2:00pm -5:30pm

Paper III &
Objective & Essay – Home Management– 2:00pm-5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music  2:00pm–4:30pm


Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm–5:00pm

============================================

Thursday 12th August

Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am-12:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic–2:00pm- 5:30pm

============================================

Friday 13th August

Paper II:  – Literature in English –(Drama & Poetry) 10:00am–11:40am

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm⁴–5:40pm

============================================

Saturday 14th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am–1:00pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm–5:30pm

============================================

Monday 16th August

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am–12:00noon

Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:15pm–2:45pm

Paper III & IV: Objective  Literature in English –(prose) 3:15pm- 5:30pm

Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm


TYPED AND EDITED BY ✍️:
Mr. Bright
07042462876
www.grupdates.com
Subscribe for Bulk NECO here: http://www.grupdates.com/exam/neco.php



Join us on Facebook || Follow us on Twitter now

Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Gain Full Access To This Article

Related Topics
NECO 2021 TIMETABLE

NECO 2021 PRACTICAL SPECIMEN

WAEC 2021 TIMETABLE

NEW NECO 2020 TIMETABLE (ENDSARS VERSION)

=> Like this Article? Hit the Like Button below!!

Need to Receive Our Daily Updates via Sms? Text Follow Examlegit to 40404

Replies

Pls do not Spam, else you might lose your Account!

Name

Comment


Learn How to Design your Post | Lovely Smileys for your Post.

Facebook Followers